Sucupira Preto / Zwarte Kabbes

Mandioqueria / Gronfolo
July 21, 2016
Basralocus
July 21, 2016

Sucupira Preto / Zwarte Kabbes

Trade Name:

Sucupira preto

Botanical Name:

  • Diplotropis Purpurea (= Diplotropis guianensis)
  • Diplotropis Leptophylla
  • Bowdichia guianensis

Other Names:

Tatabu, zwarte kabbes, kiabici udu, ogoru, konatopo, saint Martin gris, coeurs dehors, baaka kiabici, Sucupira, Sapupira, Acapurana, arenillo, zapan negro, congrio, aji, alcornoque, Chontaquiro, huasai-caspi, taku.

Application:

Interior and exterior use, flooring, stairs, turnery, tool handles, furniture, heavy constructions (wet and dry), sleepers.