Snakewood / Slangehout

Pakan / Geelhart
July 21, 2016
Purperhart
July 21, 2016

Snakewood / Slangehout

Trade Name:

Surinam Snakewood

Botanical Name:

  • Loxopteryguim sagotii

Other Names:

Slangenhout, hobobali, snakewood, snekie hoedoe, aupar, kwipari, ormata, picaton, pialli, koél pialli, onotillo.

Application:

Interior use, carpentry, cabinets, furniture, flooring, joinery, turnery.