Pakan / Geelhart

Massaranduba / Bolletrie
July 21, 2016
Snakewood / Slangehout
July 21, 2016

Pakan / Geelhart

Trade Name:

Pakoeli / Geelhart / Parcouri

Botanical Name:

  • Platonia Insignis
  • Platonia esculenta

Other Names:

Geelhart, pakoeli, pakan, manipau, gerati, pakorie, bakoerie, pakoeli, pakuri, mammee apple, parcouri, matoumi, maoussa, bacuri, pacuru, bacuri acu, roble Maria, pakuli.

Application:

Interior and exterior use, flooring, stairs, marine construction, moulding, veneer.