Mandioqueria / Gronfolo

Ipé / Groenhart
July 21, 2016
Sucupira Preto / Zwarte Kabbes
July 21, 2016

Mandioqueria / Gronfolo

Trade Name:

Mandioqueria

Botanical Name:

  • Qualea albiflora
  • Qualea rosea
  • Qualea coerulea
  • Qualea dinizii

Other Names:

Gronfoeloe, gronfolo, meniridan, hoogland gronfoeloe, yakopi, manau, muneridan, grignon fou, kouali, gonfolo gris, gonfolo rose, mandio, mandioqueria , quaraba, sucupira amarela, gomo, sorogo, quillo,quillosisa, florecillio, saladillo.

Application:

Interior and exterior use, millwork, flooring, furniture, veneer, plywood.