Kopie

Apa / Apazeiro / Walaba
December 16, 2011

Kopie

Trade Name:

Kopie

Botanical Name:

  • Goupia glabra

Other Names:

Kopi, kabukalli, goupi, bois caca, cupiúba, cachaceiro, sapino, congrio blanco, panaquero, saino.

Application:

Interior and exterior use, framing, flooring, stairs, bridge, decking, sleepers, plywood.