Faveira Amargosa / Gele Kabbes

Louro Vermelho / Lauro Gamela / Wane
July 21, 2016
Angelim Vermelho / Andira / Rode Kabbes
July 21, 2016

Faveira Amargosa / Gele Kabbes

Trade Name:

Faveira Amargosa

Botanical Name:

  • Vatairea paraensis (=Vatairea guianensis)
  • Vatairea lundelii
  • Vataireopsis araroba
  • Vataireopsis speciosa

Other Names:

Faveira amargosa, angelim amargoso, fava amargosa, fava amarela, fava bolacha, gele kabbes, arisuru, arisauro, arakaka, yaksaru, inkassa, Yongo, angelim araroba, faveira bolacha, faveira amarela, aracuy, danto, maqui, amargo.

Application:

Interior and exterior use, general carpentry, furniture, sleepers.