Bruinhart

Purperhart
July 21, 2016
Jatoba / Rode Locus
July 21, 2016

Bruinhart

Trade Name:

Bruinhart

Botanical Name:

  • Vouacapoua americana
  • Vouacapoua pallidior
  • Vouacapoua macropetala

Other Names:

Bruinhart, acapu, aji, epi de blé, brownheart, sarabebeballi, patridge wood, wacapou, acapa, botonellare.

Application:

Interior and exterior use, flooring, cabinets, furniture, stairs, sleepers, poles, marine constructions.