Basralocus

Sucupira Preto / Zwarte Kabbes
July 21, 2016
Louro Vermelho / Lauro Gamela / Wane
July 21, 2016

Basralocus

Trade Name:

Basralocus

Botanical Name:

  • Dicorynia guianensis (= Dicorynia paraënsis)

Other Names:

Basterd locus, barkarouballi, angélique, angélique batárd, angélica do para, tapaiuna

Application:

Interior and exterior use, naval construction, millwork, flooring, paneling, furniture, crossties.