Apa / Apazeiro / Walaba

Angelim Vermelho / Andira / Rode Kabbes
July 21, 2016
Kopie
January 16, 2011

Apa / Apazeiro / Walaba

Trade Name:

Apa / Apazeiro

Botanical Name:

  • Eperua falcata

Other Names:

Bijlhout, beeri-udu, awapa, wallaba, parewe, wapa, bioudou, pois sabre, pangapanga, apa, apazeiro, espadeiro, bucare, palo machete, tabaco.

Application:

Interior and exterior use, heavy dry constructions, industrial flooring, poles , shingles.