Angelim Vermelho / Andira / Rode Kabbes

Faveira Amargosa / Gele Kabbes
July 21, 2016
Apa / Apazeiro / Walaba
December 16, 2011

Angelim Vermelho / Andira / Rode Kabbes

Trade Name:

Angelim Vermelho

Botanical Name:

  • Dinizia excelsa
  • Andira coriacea
  • Andira surinamensis
  • Andira inermis

Other Names:

Rode kabbes, Barakaro, Bat seed, Wild olive, Koraro, Saint Martin rouge, Angelim, Angelim vermelho, Andira jerena, Acapurana, Chigo, Pilon, Andira-unchi, Faveira grande, Faveira preto, Red Angelim, kuraru, parakwa.

Application:

Interior and exterior use, carpentry, cabinets, turnery, flooring, sleepers, marine constructions.